Get started14 Kenfields Close is a three-bedroom property in Childs Ercall, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2BP). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Kenfields Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Rear extension width to be reduced by 150mm
14 Kenfields Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£149,995
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 7 years.
7 August 2006Most recent
£149,995
+142.9%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of ground floor rear extension and a first floor extension above the existing garage / utility
30 June 1999
£61,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 2BP: £222,500 (2025–2020).
16 Kenfields Close Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Oct 2025
12 Kenfields Close Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Jul 2024
18 Kenfields Close Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2022
15 Kenfields Close Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2020
17 Kenfields Close Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Jan 2006
TF9 2RU
Church — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.