Get started1 Donaldson Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Cheswardine, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2NY). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1425 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 45.5% above the 2018 sale price. Sold July 2018 for £222,000.
1 Donaldson Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2018
1 Donaldson Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
1 Donaldson Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,677
Street avg £1,402
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

25 July 2018Most recent
£222,000
+11.0%over 8 years21 August 2009
£200,000
+142.4%over 13 years8 December 1995
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 2NY: £225,000 (2019–2012).
6 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2019
4 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Aug 2016
2 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2016
10 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Nov 2013
7 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2006
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
TF9 2UH
Cheswardine Primary and Nursery School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.