Get started10 Donaldson Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Cheswardine, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2NY). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1168 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 sits 62.3% above the 2013 sale of £199,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. At 108 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 6 EPCs).
10 Donaldson Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2018
10 Donaldson Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£199,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 10 Donaldson Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,834
Street avg £1,375
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

12 November 2013Most recent
£199,000
-0.5%over 1 year13 February 2012
£200,000
+122.3%over 16 years3 March 1995
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 2NY: £227,000 (2019–2010).
6 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2019
1 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Jul 2018
4 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Aug 2016
2 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2016
7 Donaldson Drive Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2006
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
TF9 2DD
Cheswardine Primary and Nursery School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.