Get started1 Pasteur Drive is a four-bedroom property in Apley, Telford, Telford (TF1 6PQ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in April 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Pasteur Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£195,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 7 years.
18 April 2008Most recent
£195,000
+101.1%over 6 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teresa Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

5 October 2001
£96,950
+8.3%over 10 months30 November 2000
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF1 6PQ: £286,000 (2024–2017).
TF1 6QZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Apley Wood Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.