Get started22 Pasteur Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Apley, Telford, Telford (TF1 6PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 81.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £360,000 in August 2024.
22 Pasteur Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 22 Pasteur Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 22 Pasteur Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,462
Street avg £2,197
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teresa Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

29 August 2024Most recent
£360,000
+25.9%over 3 years6 April 2021
£286,000
+230.6%over 20 years22 September 2000
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF1 6PQ: £197,500 (2021–2008).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TF1 6QZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Apley Wood Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.