Get started5 Manor Ride is a one-bedroom property in Brent Knoll, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4DY). It has council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since September 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 36.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Manor Ride changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£232,500
Growth on file: 36.2% per year over 1 year.
29 September 2003Most recent
£232,500
+48.6%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

18 June 2002
£156,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4DY: £530,000 (2022–2017).
TA9 4EB
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brent Knoll Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB