Get started15 Manor Ride is a four-bedroom detached house in Brent Knoll, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4DY). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £570,000 is 26.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 15 Manor Ride runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,285
Street avg £3,610
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

8 November 2017Most recent
£450,000
+31.4%over 10 years19 September 2007
£342,500
+78.4%over 6 years19 June 2001
£192,000
+13.3%over 1 year28 February 2000
£169,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4DY: £530,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TA9 4AF
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brent Knoll Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.