Get started7 Greenway is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bishops Lydeard, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 151.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £270,000.
Latest sale on 7 Greenway was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 7 Greenway stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,140
Street avg £1,368
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2025Most recent
£270,000
+8.9%over 3 years19 October 2021
£248,000
+58.0%over 12 years7 September 2009
£157,000
+3.1%over 2 years23 January 2007
£152,250
+45.1%over 4 years5 June 2002
£104,950
+64.1%over 2 years24 September 1999
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 3BY: £150,000 (2013–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TA4 3JP
Closest school
0.8 km
Bishops Lydeard Church School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.