Get started14 Greenway is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bishops Lydeard, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 934 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 sits 52.5% above the 2010 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 47.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
14 Greenway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2018
14 Greenway saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 7 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Greenway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,843
Street avg £1,553
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

23 February 2010Most recent
£160,000
-2.4%over 3 years21 September 2006
£164,000
+6.5%over 1 year21 February 2005
£154,000
+56.3%over 2 years5 February 2003
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 3BY: £150,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TA4 3PE
Closest school
0.8 km
Bishops Lydeard Church School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.