Get started20 Coopers Heights is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wiveliscombe, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 2YB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 532 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 181.8% above the 2001 sale of £64,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 17 EPCs).
20 Coopers Heights's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2020
20 Coopers Heights valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 20 Coopers Heights runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,315
Street avg £1,841
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

29 October 2001Most recent
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 2YB: £208,600 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TA4 2TE
St Andrews Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Wiveliscombe Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB