Get started18 Coopers Heights is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wiveliscombe, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 2YB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 18.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 144.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 21.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 17 EPCs).
18 Coopers Heights has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 19 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Coopers Heights runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,625
Street avg £1,764
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

5 June 2020Most recent
£210,000
+50.0%over 14 years15 December 2005
£140,000
+40.0%over 2 years10 February 2003
£100,000
+29.9%over 1 year7 September 2001
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 2YB: £182,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TA4 2NT
St Andrews Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Wiveliscombe Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.