Get started7 St Lukes Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 sits 183.5% above the 2000 sale of £89,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 48.4% below the postcode norm.
7 St Lukes Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2020
7 St Lukes Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 St Lukes Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£937
Street avg £1,911
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

24 October 2000Most recent
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1NT: £182,500 (2025–2016).
10 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Sept 2025
4 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold May 2021
6 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Oct 2017
15 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Mar 2017
2 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Mar 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TA4 1JB
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB