Get started15 St Lukes Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 757 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 39.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 St Lukes Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
15 St Lukes Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 16 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 15 St Lukes Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,596
Street avg £1,760
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

30 March 2017Most recent
£182,500
+16.2%over 11 years14 April 2005
£157,000
-4.0%over 7 months24 September 2004
£163,500
+33.5%over 1 year4 October 2002
£122,500
+23.7%5 April 2002
£99,000
+22.2%over 1 year21 December 2000
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1NT: £182,500 (2025–2014).
10 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Sept 2025
4 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold May 2021
6 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Oct 2017
2 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Mar 2016
5 St Lukes Mews Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Nov 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TA4 1JB
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.