Get startedTranters is a property in Angersleigh, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7SY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £680,000 in August 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Tranters has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£680,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
17 August 2018Most recent
£680,000
+211.9%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

25 June 1999
£218,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 7SY: £970,000 (2014–2007).
TA3 7EL
M5 Services Southbound — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
West Buckland Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB