Get startedThe Old Parsonage is a property in Angersleigh, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7SY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on The Old Parsonage was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,275,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 7 years.
21 July 2014Most recent
£1,275,000
+30.8%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

16 November 2007
£975,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 7SY: £560,000 (2018–2006).
TA3 7EL
M5 Services Southbound — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
West Buckland Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB