Get startedBarton Oaks is a property in Bickenhall, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 6TX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£599,950
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 7 years.
17 December 2015Most recent
£599,950
+8.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

16 April 2009
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 6TX: £425,000 (2025–2020).
TA3 6DD
Hatch Beauchamp — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Hatch Beauchamp Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB