Get started20 Coronation Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ruishton, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5LD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 680 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 68.3% above the 2013 sale of £132,500. On the market in December 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
20 Coronation Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2019
20 Coronation Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 8 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 20 Coronation Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,096
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coronation Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

4 December 2013Most recent
£132,500
-6.7%over 7 years9 December 2005
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5LD: £165,000 (2024–2004).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TA3 5PD
Closest school
0.1 km
Ruishton Church of England School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB