Get started25 Derham Close is a detached house in Creech St. Michael, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5FG). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 is 29.8% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £410,000 in May 2018.
25 Derham Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,628
Street avg £2,754
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Arundells Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5FG: £320,000 (2025–2022).
4 Derham Close Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Mar 2025
30 Derham Close Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Jun 2024
7 Derham Close Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Oct 2023
20 Derham Close Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Jun 2023
5 Derham Close Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Nov 2022
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB