Get started3 Creechwood Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Creech St. Michael, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5EE). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 13.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £300,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 10 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 10 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

20 May 2021Most recent
£300,000
+66.6%over 4 years8 August 2016
£180,080
+9.1%over 5 years10 December 2010
£165,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in TA3 5EE: £164,500 (2013–2003).
TA3 5BS
Glyndale — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.