Get startedWayside is a property in Curland, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5BD).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
19 May 2017Most recent
£370,000
+217.6%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

28 November 1997
£116,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5BD: £320,000 (2024–1998).
The Greyhound — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB