Get started3 The Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Somerton (TA11 6AP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 697 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 54.9% above the 2011 sale of £144,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
3 The Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2020
3 The Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 2 years.
£144,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 2 years.
EPC Rating for 3 The Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,225
Street avg £2,843
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

6 April 2011Most recent
£144,000
+2.9%over 2 years12 December 2008
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6AP: £200,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
TA11 6DH
Bartletts Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
King Ina Church of England Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB