Get started19 Elthiron Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4BN). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1948 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,428,000 is 13.3% below the 2022 sale of £2,800,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,437/sq ft) was about 92.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £2,800,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Elthiron Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£2,428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 25 years.
£2,800,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 19 Elthiron Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£15,470
Street avg £10,292
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 211 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Irene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£2,800,000
+718.7%over 25 years28 February 1997
£342,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4BN: £3,400,000 (2025–2022).
7 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
14 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
1 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
23a Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
3 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
SW6 4AZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Cross RC School. 60 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.