Get started1 Guion Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4UD). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1704 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 26.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,145/sq ft) was about 70.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012).
1 Guion Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
Price for 1 Guion Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£2,055,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 26.4% per year over 11 years.
£1,950,000
Growth on file: 26.4% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Guion Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,320
Street avg £10,791
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 172 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition; erection of a single storey extension to the side and rear of the existing back addition; excavation of front garden and part of rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement.
1 March 2012Most recent
£1,950,000
+1089.0%over 10 years6 August 2001
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4UD: £2,500,000 (2025–2020).
19 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
9 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
5 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
11 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
29 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2020
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SW6 4LG
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.