Get started1 Mustow Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4EL). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,280/sq ft) was about 151.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £1,130,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Mustow Place has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£1,030,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£1,130,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
1 Mustow Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,780
Street avg £9,018
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey conservatory extension at the rear of the property.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
31 March 2025Most recent
£1,130,000
+24.2%over 10 months20 May 2024
£910,000
+30.0%over 12 years20 September 2011
£700,000
+60.9%over 5 years19 July 2006
£435,000
+29.9%over 3 years9 August 2002
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4EL: £800,000 (2025–2023).
16 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
7 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
2 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
14 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
11 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW6 4LG
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.