Get started1 Beaconsfield Walk is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £916,000 is 21.7% below the 2014 sale of £1,170,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014.
1 Beaconsfield Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2024
Price for 1 Beaconsfield Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£916,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 19 years.
£1,170,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 19 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2014Most recent
£1,170,000
+588.2%over 18 years15 September 1995
£170,000
SW6 4EL
Closest school
0.2 km
Lady Margaret School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell