Get started1 Moore Park Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4BY). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 172 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (144 m² median across 3 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £2,533,000 is 36.2% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £1,860,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£2,533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,860,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Moore Park Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,814
Street avg £12,433
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 143 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

21 February 2020Most recent
£1,860,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SW6 4BY: £1,780,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
SW6 4DU
Closest school
0.4 km
The Fulham Boys School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB