Get started14 Elthiron Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4BN). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
A recent sale: £1,960,000 in April 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £2,171,000 is 10.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,097/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
14 Elthiron Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a front roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension; excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement; installation of a new rooflight above the main flat roof at roof level and above the roof of second floor rear back addition; infilling of the existing window to the side of rear back additions at first and second floor level; alterations to the roof of ground floor rear back addition to change from pitched roof to a flat roof.
14 Elthiron Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,960,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Elthiron Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,807
Street avg £10,597
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 212 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Irene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

30 April 2025Most recent
£1,960,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4BN: £3,400,000 (2025–2022).
7 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
1 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
23a Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
3 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
19 Elthiron Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
SW6 4PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Cross RC School. 60 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB