Get started7 Klea Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 9HG). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a basement.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,392,000 is 12.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£903/sq ft) was about 102% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £1,235,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Klea Avenue has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Erection of a rear mansard roof extension and installation of 2 front roof lights.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Klea Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£9,724
Street avg £9,377
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbeville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey ground floor side infill extension, alterations to the rear elevation
27 April 2021Most recent
£1,235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9HG: £1,485,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
SW4 9HG
Closest school
0.2 km
Bonneville Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB