Get started10 Floris Place is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0HH). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,997,000 is 21% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£881/sq ft) was about 95.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 174 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,650,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2003.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension with glazed roof.
Latest sale on 10 Floris Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,997,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£1,650,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 10 Floris Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,483
Street avg £7,110
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2023Most recent
£1,650,000
+15.8%over 8 years29 June 2015
£1,425,000
+78.1%over 8 years3 May 2007
£800,000
+39.1%over 5 years31 May 2001
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0HH: £775,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SW4 0QD
Closest school
0.4 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.