Get started1 Floris Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0HH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. At 86 m² this is the 6th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–174 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£718/sq ft) was about 55.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold January 2024 for £665,000.
1 Floris Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£710,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£665,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
1 Floris Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,733
Street avg £7,424
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2024Most recent
£665,000
+84.7%over 20 years27 August 2003
£360,000
+22.0%over 2 years22 December 2000
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0HH: £1,000,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SW4 0HN
Closest school
0.4 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.