Get started1 Belmont Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,431,000 is 27.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£905/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015).
1 Belmont Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2025
Price for 1 Belmont Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£2,431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 16 years.
£1,910,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Belmont Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,745
Street avg £6,434
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 171 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

15 September 2015Most recent
£1,910,000
+315.2%over 16 years30 July 1999
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0BZ: £1,200,000 (2021–1997).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
SW4 0DG
Closest school
0.0 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB