Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £760,000 sits 57.2% above the 2011 sale of £483,500. At 92 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£760,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 13 years.
£483,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,255
Street avg £8,133
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

17 February 2011Most recent
£483,500
-1.3%over 3 years9 July 2007
£490,000
+66.1%over 4 years20 December 2002
£295,000
+84.4%over 4 years22 May 1998
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0EB: £745,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.