Get startedFlat C is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£872/sq ft) was about 83.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £685,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat C valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£705,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 17 years.
£685,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 17 years.
Flat C is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,384
Street avg £7,875
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

21 August 2024Most recent
£685,000
+3.0%over 5 years1 August 2019
£665,000
+33.0%over 5 years5 December 2013
£499,999
+38.1%over 6 years2 March 2007
£362,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0EB: £745,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.