Get started32a is an end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£949/sq ft) was about 97.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last sale on file: £940,000 in December 2023.
Price for 32a has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£919,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 27 years.
£940,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 32a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,217
Street avg £7,823
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2023Most recent
£940,000
+23.7%over 7 years17 June 2016
£760,000
+61.0%over 5 years30 July 2010
£472,000
+65.0%over 8 years8 April 2002
£286,000
+112.6%over 5 years17 March 1997
£134,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0EB: £685,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.