Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£877/sq ft) was about 81.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold November 2019 for £462,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 2 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£462,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 2 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,439
Street avg £7,871
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

1 November 2019Most recent
£462,500
+28.5%over 2 years25 August 2017
£360,000
+44.0%over 8 years4 September 2008
£250,000
+27.6%over 5 years1 July 2003
£196,000
+50.8%over 3 years10 September 1999
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0EB: £745,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.