Get started43 Aubyn Square is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5NT). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £839,000 sits 68.2% above the 2012 sale of £498,800. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (November 2012). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
Installation of two Sheffield Bike Stands in the front garden.
43 Aubyn Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£839,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£498,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 43 Aubyn Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,122
Street avg £3,309
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roehampton University / Main Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Installation of an Air Source Heat Pump in the front garden and within 1 metre of boundary wall.
2 November 2012Most recent
£498,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5NT: £360,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW15 5FP
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB