Get started1 Bader Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5GD). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 736 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2009) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,215/sq ft) was about 117.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016).
1 Bader Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2019
Latest sale on 1 Bader Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£924,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 7 years.
£895,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 1 Bader Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,081
Street avg £8,716
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clarence Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£895,000
+79.0%over 6 years12 August 2009
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5GD: £490,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 13 years
SW15 5AQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Mosaic Jewish Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB