Get started1 Crestway is a five-bedroom detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5BX). It has a recorded floor area of 293 m² (around 3154 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,062/sq ft) was about 210.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £3,350,000. 5 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 293 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (242 m² median across 4 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
1 Crestway's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erection of a replacement outbuilding in rear of garden.
Latest sale on 1 Crestway was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£3,087,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 19 years.
£3,350,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 1 Crestway stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,433
Street avg £6,737
Floor Area
293 m²
Street avg 249 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crestway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Cherry (rear garden): Fell
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 February 2025Most recent
£3,350,000
+266.1%over 18 years18 July 2006
£915,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5BX: £1,512,000 (2024–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 11.8 t/year
SW15 5GD
Closest school
0.2 km
Granard Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB