Get started41 Aubyn Square is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5NT). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 188 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,117,000 sits 106.9% above the 2013 sale of £540,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 23.4% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in January 2013.
41 Aubyn Square has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
41 Aubyn Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£540,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 41 Aubyn Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,872
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roehampton University / Main Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

28 January 2013Most recent
£540,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5NT: £360,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW15 5GD
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB