Get started2 Coppice Drive is a six-bedroom detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 272 m² (around 2928 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,939,000 is 20% above the 2014 sale price. At 272 m² the property is well over the postcode median (141 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2010. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
2 Coppice Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2023
Laurel (front garden): Reduce to previous points.
2 Coppice Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£2,939,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 8 years.
£2,450,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 8 years.
2 Coppice Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£9,007
Street avg £10,548
Floor Area
272 m²
Street avg 258 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Putney Heath /Dover House Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 August 2014Most recent
£2,450,000
+11.4%over 3 years1 October 2010
£2,200,000
+104.7%over 4 years19 May 2006
£1,075,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5BW: £1,200,000 (2018–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 10.4 t/year
SW15 5BT
Closest school
0.4 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.