Get started22 Hobbes Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £642,000 sits 71.2% above the 2007 sale of £375,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 25.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 19 EPCs).
22 Hobbes Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2020
22 Hobbes Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 10 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 10 years.
22 Hobbes Walk outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,656
Street avg £7,094
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crestway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

2 October 2007Most recent
£375,000
+57.6%over 5 years12 July 2002
£238,000
+89.6%over 4 years5 September 1997
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5AQ: £700,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SW15 5AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Granard Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.