Get started11 Hobbes Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£714/sq ft) was about 73.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £815,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Erection of rear dormer.
Latest sale on 11 Hobbes Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£867,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£815,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 11 Hobbes Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,689
Street avg £6,974
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crestway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of single-storey rear/side extension. Replacement of front external windows.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 March 2022Most recent
£815,000
+50.9%over 6 years2 December 2015
£540,000
+80.0%over 9 years31 August 2006
£299,950
+62.1%over 6 years10 August 2000
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5AQ: £700,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SW15 5GD
Closest school
0.3 km
Granard Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.