Get started15 Medfield Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4JY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £624,000 is 18.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£707/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £525,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2024
Price for 15 Medfield Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 24 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£7,609
Street avg £7,148
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Medfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£525,000
-6.6%over 4 years22 October 2014
£562,000
+47.9%over 4 years18 August 2010
£380,000
+5.6%over 3 years17 November 2006
£360,000
+51.9%over 5 years7 September 2001
£237,000
+0.9%over 1 year29 September 1999
£235,000
+211.3%over 4 years28 June 1995
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4JY: £590,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SW15 4JY
Closest school
0.1 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.