Get started1 Angel Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4HU). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2008. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£655/sq ft) was about 69.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £761,500 in November 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Angel Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£793,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 22 years.
£761,500
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Angel Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,051
Street avg £4,790
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Medfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

27 November 2020Most recent
£761,500
+1170.2%over 21 years28 May 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4HU: £737,500 (2021–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SW15 4LA
Closest school
0.2 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB