Get started17 Disraeli Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). At 83 m² this is the 4th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–110 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 29 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£869/sq ft) was about 151.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £776,000 in March 2025.
17 Disraeli Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£813,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£776,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 17 Disraeli Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,349
Street avg £5,424
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£776,000
+15.0%over 5 years31 January 2020
£675,000
+54.1%over 7 years28 February 2012
£438,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QB: £750,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SW15 2QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.