Get started13 Disraeli Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. At 93 m² this is the 12th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–110 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£809/sq ft) was about 126.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £810,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£810,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
13 Disraeli Gardens is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£8,710
Street avg £5,450
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2022Most recent
£810,000
+22.7%over 9 years5 October 2012
£660,000
+67.1%over 8 years4 June 2004
£395,000
+21.5%over 3 years31 January 2001
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QB: £750,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SW15 2QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.