Get started11 Disraeli Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QB). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 99 m² this is the 20th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–110 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 29 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£704/sq ft) was about 88.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £750,000 in January 2024.
11 Disraeli Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£755,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 11 Disraeli Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,576
Street avg £5,495
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

23 January 2024Most recent
£750,000
+262.3%over 26 years14 October 1997
£207,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QB: £770,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SW15 2QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.