Get started14 Disraeli Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 94 m² this is the 13th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–110 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 23). The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£761/sq ft) was about 103.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2022 for £770,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Disraeli Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£822,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
14 Disraeli Gardens outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,191
Street avg £5,471
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

15 November 2022Most recent
£770,000
+37.5%over 14 years6 December 2007
£560,000
+69.7%over 7 years25 August 2000
£330,000
+124.5%over 4 years5 July 1996
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QB: £750,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SW15 2EX
Closest school
0.2 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.