Get started16 Askill Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2HX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 72 m² this is the 19th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 23.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Askill Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 18 years.
£377,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£5,236
Street avg £4,647
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2013Most recent
£377,000
+19.7%over 2 years28 July 2011
£315,000
+52.2%over 9 years22 May 2002
£207,000
+245.0%over 6 years9 April 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2HX: £461,888 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW15 2QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.