Get started31 Askill Drive is a detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2HX). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 77 m² this is the 25th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£670/sq ft) was about 124.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £555,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£555,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 31 Askill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,208
Street avg £4,537
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 August 2024Most recent
£555,000
+23.3%over 4 years29 November 2019
£450,000
+26.8%over 8 years29 July 2011
£355,000
+7.6%over 12 months6 August 2010
£330,000
+73.7%over 9 years27 July 2001
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2HX: £427,800 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW15 2RF
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.